Scotland U18W Squad

 

Scotland U18 Women - Training Squad*

 

Name

School

Club

Eleanor Skinner

Glenalmond

Grove Menzieshill

Ella Watt

George Heriots

Inverleith

Ellie Wilson

George Watson's College

Watsonians

Emily Cross

Mary Erskine School

Watsonians

Emily Dark

Kilgraston

Dundee Wanderers

Emma McDiarmid

Glasgow School of Sport

Western Wildcats

Erin Steven

Dollar

Grove Menzieshill

Hanna McKie

Mary Erskine School

Grove Menzieshill

Imogen Davies

St Columba's

Kelburne

Iona Colquhoun

Cults Academy

Bon Accord MBC

Jenny Walls

Dollar

Grove Menzieshill

Katie MacCallum

George Watson's College

Watsonians

Katie Stott

Kilgraston

Grove Menzieshill

Kayleigh Justice

Craigholme School

Clydesdale Western

Lexi Sabatelli

Glasgow School of Sport

Clydesdale Western

Lucy Findlay

Kelvinside Academy

Western Wildcats

Lucy Nickerson

George Watson's College

Watsonians

Mairi Fletcher

Hutcheson's Grammer School

Clydesdale Western

Margery Justice

Craigholme School

Clydesdale Western

Maris Cawthorn

Selkirk High

Fjordhus Reivers

Milly Merry

Robert Gordon's College

CALA Edinburgh

Milly Skidmore

Robert Gordon's College

Granite City Wanderers

Olivia McMahon

The James Young High School

Watsonians

Rachel Bain

Glasgow School of Sport

Kelburne

Rhona Gowans

Galashiels Academy

Fjordhus Reivers

Tara Aitchison

Kelso High School

Fjordhus Reivers

Lucy Hogarth George Watson's College Watsonians
Kathryn Meenan St Columba's Kelburne
Izzy Kyle Kelso High School Fjordhus Reivers
Aspen Cumming King's School Rochester Holcombe
Chloe Mathers Hutchesons' Grammer School Clydesdale Western
Rebecca Conroy Hutchesons' Grammer School Kelburne
Lorna Crawford Loretto CALA
Maddie Cleat St Columba's Kelburne
Georgia Smith Dollar Grove Menzieshill
Milly Wood George Watson's College Watsonians

*Please note that squad is subject to change.

Regional Performance Training

Please download Regional Performance Training Programme info

Sessions are held on a Wednesday for the duration of the programme, unless otherwise advised.

Squad Training Dates

  • 8 November, Forthbank Stadium, Stirling
  • 10 November, Forthbank Stadium, Stirling
  • 22 November, Glasgow National Hockey Centre, Glasgow
  • 24 November, Forthbank Stadium, Stirling
  • 12 December (venue TBC)
  • 24 January  (venue TBC)
  • 21 February (venue TBC)
  • 13 March, Peffermill, Edinburgh
  • 22 March, Forthbank Stadium, Stirling
  • 26-29 March  (TBC)
  • 23-24 April, Glasgow National Hockey Centre, Glasgow
  • 30 April-2 May (Glasgow TBC)
  • 7 May, Glasgow National Hockey Centre, Glasgow
  • 14 May, Peffermill, Edinburgh
  • 22 May, Dundee International Sports Centre (DISC), Dundee
  • 29 May, Peffermill, Edinburgh
  • 4-5 June – Peffermill, Edinburgh
  • 16-19 June (venue TBC)
  • 25-26 June TBC
  • 2-3 July, Glasgow National Hockey Centre, Glasgow
  • 9-10 July, Forthbank Stadium, Stirling
  • 14-16 July
  • 17-23 July
*Programme may be subject to change

You can also view the following videos which demonstrate good practice for:

If you have any questions regarding this, please speak to your Performance Coach in the first instance.