• Home >
  • 2017 >
  • March 2017 >
  • National League, District Cup & Plate, Reserve Cup & Plate Fixtures

Fixtures: National League, District Cup & Plate, Reserve Cup & Plate

02 March 2017

Saturday 4 March 2017

Men’s National League 1

15:30 – AAM Gordonians v Edinburgh University @ Cults Academy Astro Pitch

12:30 – Grange v Grove Menzieshill @ Fettes College

16:00 – PSL Clydesdale v Watsonians @ Titwood

15:00 – Uddingston v Hillhead @ Uddingston Cricket & Sports Club

14:00 – Western Wildcats v Kelburne @ Auchenhowie

 

Women’s National League 1

15:00 – CALA Edinburgh v Dundee Wanderers @ Meggetland

14:30 – Edinburgh University v Western Wildcats @ Peffermill

14:30 – Grove Menzieshill v Erskine Stewarts Melville FP @ DISC

14:30 – Milne Craig Clydesdale Western v Hillhead @ Titwood

15:00 – Watsonians v Bromac Kelburne @ Meadowhill

 

Men’s National League 2

14:00 – Dundee Wanderers v Stepps @ Dalnacraig

13:30 – Granite City Wanderers v Greenock Morton @ Aberdeen Sports Village

TBC – Harris Academy FP v Kingdom Homes Dunfermline Carnegie @ TBC

16:00 – Inverleith v Falkirk GHG @ Peffermill

12:00 – St Andrews University v Glasgow University @ St Andrews University

 

Women’s National League 2

14:00 – Borders Fjordhus v GHK @ Tweedbank Sports Complex

15:00 – Dundee University v Stirling University @ Riverside Park

11:30 – Glasgow University v AAM Gordonians Merlins @ Garscube

13:30 – Inverleith v George Heriots FP @ Edinburgh Academy

15:00 – St Andrews University v Granite City Wanderers @ St Andrews University

 

Men’s National League 3

TBC – ADTI Aberdeen University v FMGM Monarchs @ TBC

TBC – CALA Edinburgh v Aberdeen GSFP @ TBC

12:30 – Perthshire v Stirling University @ Kilgraston School

TBC – Strathclyde University v Highland @ Millerston

 

Sunday 5 March 2017

Men’s National League 1

16:00 – Edinburgh University v PSL Clydesdale @ Peffermill

13:30 – Hillhead v Grange @ Old Anniesland

13:30 – Kelburne v Grove Menzieshill @ Glasgow National Hockey Centre

 

Women’s National League 1

15:00 – Bromac Kelburne v Dundee Wanderers @ Glasgow National Hockey Centre

14:30 – CALA Edinburgh v Grove Menzieshill @ Meggetland

14:30 – Milne Craig Clydesdale Western v Western Wildcats @ Titwood

16:00 – Watsonians v Hillhead @ Meggetland

 

Men’s National League 2

15:00 – Granite City Wanderers v St Andrews University @ Aberdeen Sports Village

14:00 – Greenock Morton v Dundee Wanderers @ Inverclyde Sports Centre

11:30 – Harris Academy FP v Inverleith @ DISC

13:30 – Stepps v Dundee University @ Glasgow National Hockey Centre

 

Women’s National League 2

15:00 – Dundee University v Grange EL @ Riverside Park

12:00 – George Heriots FP v Glasgow University

 

Men’s National League 3

12:30 – Perthshire v Strathclyde University @ Kilgraston School

 

Men’s District Cup Semi-Finals (Peffermill)

16:00 – PSL Clydesdale 2s v Grange 2s

16:00 – Watsonians 2s v Kinross

 

Men’s District Plate Semi-Finals (Peffermill)

14:00 – Edinburgh University 2s v Highland 2s

14:00 – Erskine Stewarts Melville FP 2s v Dundee Wanderers 2s

 

Men’s Reserve Cup Semi-Finals (Peffermill)

12:00 – Grange 3s v PSL Clydesdale 3s

12:00 – Uddingston 3s v Hillhead 3s

 

Men’s Reserve Plate Semi-Finals (Peffermill)

10:00 – Watsonians 3s v Anchor 2s

10:00 – Western Wildcats 3s v Grove Menzieshill 3s

QUICK SEARCH

I want to...

I want information on...

I am a...